Potassium Hydroxide is commonly used in soap-making processes and as a pH adjuster in cosmetic formulations. Essential in saponification, it helps to balance acidity and is a key ingredient in creating liquid soaps. CAS: 1310-58-3. INCI: Potassium Hydroxide.
Be the first to review “Potassium Hydroxide” Cancel reply
Related products
Actives
$4.99 – $13.95Price range: $4.99 through $13.95
Actives
$4.00 – $8.95Price range: $4.00 through $8.95
Actives
$5.95 – $19.95Price range: $5.95 through $19.95
Actives
$29.95 – $115.00Price range: $29.95 through $115.00



Reviews
There are no reviews yet.