Potassium Hydroxide is commonly used in soap-making processes and as a pH adjuster in cosmetic formulations. Essential in saponification, it helps to balance acidity and is a key ingredient in creating liquid soaps. CAS: 1310-58-3. INCI: Potassium Hydroxide.
Be the first to review “Potassium Hydroxide” Cancel reply
Related products
Actives
$787.82 – $2,202.43Price range: $787.82 through $2,202.43
Actives
$939.39 – $3,149.71Price range: $939.39 through $3,149.71
Actives
$631.52 – $1,413.03Price range: $631.52 through $1,413.03
Actives
$4,728.51 – $18,156.20Price range: $4,728.51 through $18,156.20



Reviews
There are no reviews yet.